Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join
SIG/Committee Chairs
Share |
Untitled Document

Committee Chairs

Committee Description

Send an email to the Committee Chairs listserv at committee-chairs@list.aclea.org.
(Note: This listserv goes to all committee chairs. You must be subscribed to this listserv and be a committee chair to send/receive listserv messages.)

Committee Leadership

Roger B. Curlin III
(Chair)

Consultant
Carlton Fields, P.A.
St. Petersburg, FL

Jennifer Dabson
(Chair)

Director of Continuing Legal Education
American University Washington College of Law
Washington, DC

Donita Bourns Douglas
(Chair)

Vice President of Professional Services
InReach
Oklahoma City, OK

Mrs. Heather E. Eilers
(Chair)

Account Executive
InReach Legal
Austin, TX

June Hahm
(Chair)

CLE Associate
American Immigration Lawyers Association
Washington, DC

Jeanne B. Heaton
(Chair)

Director of Continuing Legal Education
Illinois State Bar Association
Springfield, IL

Shannon Henrie
(Chair)

Professional Development Coordinator
State Bar of Arizona
Phoenix, AZ

Kes Joerg
(Chair)

CLE Seminars Planning Specialist
Oregon State Bar
Tigard, OR

Linda Kruschke
(Chair)

Director of Legal Publications
Oregon State Bar
Tigard, OR

Annette Largin
(Chair)

Program Attorney
CLE Alabama
Tuscaloosa, AL

Karen D. Lee
(Chair)

Director, CLE Seminars
Oregon State Bar
Tigard, OR

Elizabeth H. Loftus
(Chair)

Executive Director
Leo Cussen Institute
Melbourne, Victoria

Timothy M. Morrow
(Chair)

Program Attorney
Minnesota CLE
St. Paul, MN

Donna J. Passons
(Chair)

Executive Director
Texas Institute of CLE
Austin, TX

Gina Roers
(Chair)

Accreditation Manager, Registrar
West Professional Development
Eagan, MN

Christine Sanderman
(Chair)

Associate Director, Educational Resources
Legal Education Society of Alberta
Edmonton, Alberta

Carole A. Wagan
(Chair)

Director
Advanced Legal Studies - Suffolk University Law School
Boston, MA

Rose Yanco
(Chair)

Director of Education
The Advocates' Society
Toronto, Ontario